The best Side of india visa

Sending a representative to collect your files; they will need to current a letter of authorisation signed by you, carry the receipt issued to you by the visa application centre as well as their Authorities identification. 

For those who’re overseas and you may need unexpected emergency assistance with the United kingdom governing administration, Call the closest British embassy, consulate or superior commission.

Little ones underneath 18 several years previous have to be accompanied by an Grownup which can't be a member of VFS International team.

Just how long can I remain in India? Delivered your visa is valid, it is possible to keep upto a highest of sixty days on an e-Organization visa to India and upto 6 months on another visa.

It's also possible to apply right in the respective region’s embassy wherever you will not pay out any more support service fees. Should you wish to apply instantly Using the embassy you could possibly achieve this right here

See extra You'll get an electronic mail update Once your conclusion has become returned for the visa application centre. If you're able to’t obtain e mail simply, or want much more specific tracking facts, It's also possible to pick out an optional added and get updates by SMS sent straight to your cellphone.

Not one of the E-Visas are extendable or convertible. You should incredibly cautious even though picking your visa.

Processing time for applications from People holding dual British-Pakistan nationality will be substantially extended.

The here price will depend on the duration/duration on the vacationer visa, down below is often a table taken from the VFS internet site showing The present long-lasting visa fees (as of fifth July 2017).

Who Can Apply? A vacationer visa can only be granted to the foreigner who does not have a home or profession in India and whose sole objective of checking out India is recreation, sightseeing, relaxed stop by to satisfy friends and kin, and many others. No other action is permissible on the vacationer visa. A tourist visa could be issued normally for 3 months to six months with solitary, double or numerous entries and is particularly non-extendable and non-convertible.

UK citizens who want to journey to India entirely for tourism reason for just a duration of as many as sixty times can apply for an India E-Tourist visa. E-Tourist visas must be utilized a minimum of 4 days previous to your journey.

With our LIFETIME DEPOSIT promise, you may e book our Signature excursions Risk-free during the awareness that for those who’re struggling to journey, your deposit is totally transferable and can be held for a limiteless time.

If ordering via iVisa, a British isles nationwide pays $102.5 governing administration price for your visa to India. There exists a compact $35 processing charge. If you want your visa rushed, you can find additional charges you could possibly choose to shell out, but They may be fully optional and usually not desired.

Scanned copy of United Kingdom passport. A clear scan of the knowledge web pages of your valid, signed passport. The passport should also have 2 remaining blank webpages upon arrival in India.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *